Pure Essential Oil
Essential oil extracted from the resin of a shrub that grows in the region of the Red Sea. It has a sweet, hot and spicy aroma. It fosters communication and prayer, creating a link between the human and the Divine. Useful for those who have suffered major trauma. On the physical level, it has immunostimulant properties and deepens breathing. Used in cosmetics for its strong anti-wrinkle action. Widespread or burned, it purifies environments.