Myrrh 5 ml

20,00

Myrrh 5 ml

20,00

Commiphora myrrha

Pure essential oil.

Balsamic and spicy essential oil which is extracted from the resin of the plant. In ancient times it was used for the consecration of the Kings.

Harmonizing, myrrh is used to balance the spiritual world with the material one, giving us strength and optimism, especially helps people who are afraid to reveal their real feelings. Il helps becoming humble and focused, predisposes to receive energy and love from others. It helps to overcome the fear of death and the pain of separation. Queen of emotional blocks and of our inability to live spiritually, it encourages us eliminating all the excesses, especially during sleep.

SKU: 8051160070626 Category: Tag:

Description

Myrrh Essential Oil

Thin aromatherapy

Myrrh Essential Oil is extracted from the thorny and resistant shrubs which grow only in the hot desert regions of northeastern Africa and southwest Asia. It clearly embodies the vital force that allows it to grow in such hostile places and, somehow, it seems to be able to donate it. A powerful harmonizer, Myrrh balances the spiritual world with the material world. It makes us humble and devoted, it predisposes us to receive energy and love from others. Myrrh donates strength and optimism, helps us to overcome the fear of death and the pain of separation and is highly beneficial to people who are afraid to reveal their feelings.

PROPERTIES

Anti-inflammatory, antirheumatic, astringent, cicatrizant, general antiseptic, antibacterial, antiviral, antiparasitic, mucolytic, expectorant, general tonic, emmenagogue, immunomodulating.

INDICATIONS:

– Anti-inflammatory and antirheumatic: ++++

– Astringent and cicatrizant: +++++

– General antiseptic, antibacterial, antiviral and antiparasitic: +++

– Mucolytic and expectorant: +++

– General tonic: ++

– Emmenagogue: ++

– Immunomodulating: ++

– Regulator of thyroid function: +++

– Skin purifier: ++++

– Urogenital purifier (leucorrhoea, candida): +++

USES

In diffusion: expectorant and anti-inflammatory, Myrrh offers a great contribution to the treatment of respiratory diseases. It can relieve headaches and regularize an overactive thyroid. A valuable ally when you want to create the ideal atmosphere for meditation practices and prayer.

Massage, ointment and friction: its cicatrizant and astringent properties are surprising: Myrrh is great at facilitating the healing of wounds, burns, cuts, ulcers, boils, mycoses, mouth ulcers, gingivitis. We recommend to dilute it in Hypericum Oil or in Almond Oil. In case of amenorrhea and poor menstrual flow, Myrrh is highly proficient if massaged on the abdominal area.

Face: Myrrh Essential Oil is the perfect ingredient for face masks or creams, especially in case of devitalized, tone-free and aged skin. For this type of skin care routine, as well as for toning massages, we highly recommend the use of Jojoba Oil as a carrier.

SECRETS

If you suffer from amenorrhea and poor menstrual flow, we advise to massage Myrrh Essential Oil (dilute 10-15 drops in 20ml of Wheat Germ Oil) on the abdomen daily.

WARNINGS

Avoid during Pregnancy and Breastfeeding. Do not exceed the recommended dosage as Myrrh Essential Oil could present some toxicity at high dose.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Myrrh 5 ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



Non ci sono recensioni disponibili su questo prodotto